=Flower Color =Full Sun =Part Sun =Full Shade =Attracts Hummingbirds =Attracts Butterflies   =Tolerates Moist Soil =Attracts Birds =Salt / Coastal Tolerant = Deer Resistant = Evergreen =Does well in pots =Suitable for Cuttings =Has Fragrance

General Plant Information

Click on a letter below to see in depth info for each plant

(Please note that this is NOT a list of our plant material on hand, just plant information)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W - Z

Common Name

Latin Name Picture
Description
- Flower Color Full Grown Size Size Price Location

 

Copyright 1999 - 2017 Botanical Creations. All rights reserved. Website and domain are designed and maintained by TruePc's.

Last Updated: April 26, 2017